Go to Home Page Contact Us
TRAVELER INFO ATM Locator
Bus Info
Facts & Stats
History
Lodging
Town Tour
Gas Prices
WIFI Hotspots
Road Conditions
Weather Forecast
ENTERTAINMENT Community Calendar
Recreation
COMMUNITY Bulletin Board
Business Directory
Jobs Board
LIFESTYLE Chronicles
FUN STUFF Send an E-Card
Sound Quiz
Then & Now
Bus Information

YOSEMITE TO MERCED

PLEASE NOTE:
Service Alert: UPDATE— MARIPOSA PARK & RIDE CLOSURE
CLOSURE OF MARIPOSA PARK & RIDE… UPDATE The YARTS Mariposa Park & Ride had a sinkhole event this morning. Due to safety concerns for employees and travelers, THE BACK PORTION OF THE PARKING LOT WILL BE CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. The front of the parking lot will remain open at this time. YARTS is having… Read more »
Click to Expand
Service Alert: YARTS SPRING/SUMMER 2017 SCHEDULES
YARTS Spring/Summer 2017 schedules are now available below and printable PDFs can be found on each schedule page (except for Hwy 140).              
Click to Expand
Service Alert: HWY 140 SCHEDULE CHANGES EFFECTIVE 12/05/16
YARTS will make the following Hwy 140 schedule changes effective December 5, 2016: Our online schedules will be changed to reflect the following. Run 5 will start at Merced Transpo at 1:35 pm and depart Amtrak at 1:45 pm Run 6 will start at Merced Airport at 4:30 pm and pick up at Amtrak at… Read more »
Click to Expand BUY TICKETS NOW

CURRENT SCHEDULE OPERATES OCTOBER 1, 2016 – MAY 14, 2017
Runs 1, 3, 7 & 10 DO NOT OPERATE ON WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS

YARTS does not serve Merced College or UC Merced on weekends or holidays (Check holidays).
“REQ” = Bus stop served only upon request on this run
“—” = Bus stop not served on this run
  • To expedite boarding, please have exact change or be prepared to pay by card.

  • Courtesy Drops: YARTS will drop passengers at non-scheduled stops within the Yosemite area (such as trailheads) only where it is safe to stop (see How to Ride on yarts.com for full policy.)



    Not the route you wanted? Check other routes here.

    YARTS

    Hwy 140 Winter 2016

    Effective October 1, 2016- May 14, 2017

    Runs 7 & 10 DO NOT operate on weekends & holidays

     

    AREA
    Bus stop

    Run 7

    Run 8

    Run 9

    Run 10

    Run 11

    Run 12

    YOSEMITE

    Half Dome Village

    9:32A

    3:40 P

    4:15P

    5:05 P

    5:45 P

    Majestic Yosemite Hotel

    9:37A

    3:45 P

    4:20P

    5:10 P

    5:50 P

    Valley Visitors Center

    9:42A

    3:50 P

    4:25P

    5:15 P

    5:55 P

    Yosemite Valley Lodge

    10:00A

    4:00 P

    4:30PM

    5:20 P

    6:00 P

    EL PORTAL

    141 Yosemite View Lodge

    10:30A

    4:30 P

    5:00P

    5:40 P

    6:30 P

    139 El Portal Post Office

    10:33A

    4:33 P

    5:03P

    5:53 P

    6:33 P

    137 Barium Mine Road

    10:35A

    4:35 P

    5:05P

    5:55 P

    6:35 P

    135 NPS Maintenance

    10:38A

    4:38 P

    5:08P

    5:58 P

    6:38 P

    133 Cedar Lodge

    10:44A

    4:44 P

    5:14P

    6:04 P

    6:44 P

    MARIPOSA/MIDPINES

    131 Yosemite Bug Resort

    6:20A

    11:09AM

    5:09 P

    5:39P

    6:29 P

    7:09 P

    151 Midpines Post Office

    6:23A

    11:11A

    REQ

    5:41P

    6:31 P

    7:11 P

    127 Midpines Park & Ride

    6:24A

    11:13A

    5:11 P

    5:43P

    6:33 P

    7:13 P

    125 KOA

    6:25A

    11:15A

    5:13 P

    5:45P

    6:35 P

    7:15 P

    123 Mariposa P&R

    6:40A

    11:28A

    5:26 P

    REQ

    6:48 P

    7:28 P

    121 Roadside Rest

    6:38A

    11:31A

    5:29PM

    REQ

    6:51 P

    7:31 P

    153 Midtown Mariposa

    6:42A

    11:34A

    5:32PM

    REQ

    6:54 P

    7:34 P

    MERCED/CATHEY’S VALLEY

    155 Catheys Valley

    6:57A

    11:49A

    5:47 P

    7:09 P

    7:49 P

    113 Merced ATRAK

    REQ

    12:27 P

    6:27 P

    7:47 P

    8:27 P

    111 Merced Transpo

    7:36A

    12:37 P

    6:37 P

    7:57 P

    8:37 P

    105 Merced College

    7:48A

    REQ

    107 Merced Mall/Target

    REQ

    ---

    ----

    115 Courthouse (M St.)

    7:42A

    REQ

    103 U.C. Merced

    7:58A

    101 Merced Airport

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

     

     

     

    (Please note that all schedules change at the discretion of YARTS.  Always check directly with YARTS or one of its ticket agents for actual times.)


     
    design image - left page cornerdesign image - page bottomdesign image - right page corner
    Direct questions or comments to the Webmaster
    Copyright ©  VisitMariposa.net.  All Rights Reserved.
    Site design and CGI programming provided by Mountain Arts Design