Go to Home Page Contact Us
TRAVELER INFO ATM Locator
Bus Info
Facts & Stats
History
Lodging
Town Tour
Gas Prices
WIFI Hotspots
Road Conditions
Weather Forecast
ENTERTAINMENT Community Calendar
Recreation
COMMUNITY Bulletin Board
Business Directory
Jobs Board
LIFESTYLE Chronicles
FUN STUFF Send an E-Card
Sound Quiz
Then & Now
Bus Information

YOSEMITE TO MERCED

PLEASE NOTE:
Service Alert: UPDATE— MARIPOSA PARK & RIDE CLOSURE
CLOSURE OF MARIPOSA PARK & RIDE… UPDATE The YARTS Mariposa Park & Ride had a sinkhole event this morning. Due to safety concerns for employees and travelers, THE BACK PORTION OF THE PARKING LOT WILL BE CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. The front of the parking lot will remain open at this time. YARTS is having… Read more »
Click to Expand BUY TICKETS NOW

CURRENT SCHEDULE OPERATES MAY 15, 2017 – SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Runs 1 & 7  DO NOT OPERATE ON WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS- RUNS 3 & 10 WILL OPERATE ON WEEKENDS AND HOLIDAYS
  • YARTS does not serve Merced College or UC Merced on weekends or holidays (Check holidays).
    “REQ” = Bus stop served only upon request on this run

  • “—” = Bus stop not served on this run
  • To expedite boarding, please have exact change or be prepared to pay by card.

  • Courtesy Drops: YARTS will drop passengers at non-scheduled stops within the Yosemite area (such as trailheads) only where it is safe to stop (see How to Ride on yarts.com for full policy.)



    Not the route you wanted? Check other routes here.

     

     

    YARTS

    Hwy 140 SUMMER 2017

    Effective May 15 – September 29, 2017

    Runs  1 DOES NOT operate on weekends & holidays

     

     

    AREA
    Bus stop

    Run 7

    Run 8

     

    Run 8A

    Run 9

    Run 10

    Run 11

     

    Run 11A

    Run 12

     

    Run 14

    YOSEMITE

     

     

     

    Half Dome Village

    10:02A

    3:15P

    3:40P

    4:15P

    4:35P

    5:15P

    6:00P

    8:07P

    Majestic Yosemite Hotel

    10:07A

    3:20P

    3:45P

    4:20P

    4:40P

    5:20P

    6:05P

    8:12P

    Valley Visitors Center

    10:12A

    3:25P

    3:50P

    4:25P

    4:45P

    5:25P

    6:10P

    8:17P

    Yosemite Valley Lodge

    10:17A

    3:30P

    4:00P

    4:30P

    5:00P

    5:30P

    6:15P

    8:35P

    EL PORTAL

     

     

     

    141 Yosemite View Lodge

    10:47A

    4:00P

    4:30P

    5:00P

    5:30P

    6:00P

    6:45P

    9:05P

    139 El Portal Post Office

    10:50A

    4:03P

    4:33P

    5:03P

    5:33P

    6:03P

    6:48P

    REQ

    137 Barium Mine Road

    10:52A

    4:05P

    4:35P

    5:05P

    5:35P

    6:05P

    6:50P

    REQ

    135 NPS Maintenance

    10:55A

    4:08P

    4:38P

    5:08P

    5:38P

    6:08P

    6:53P

    REQ

    133 Cedar Lodge

    11:01A

    4:14P

    4:44P

    5:14P

    5:44P

    6:14P

    6:59P

    9:19P

    MARIPOSA/MIDPINES

     

     

     

    131 Yosemite Bug Resort

    6:20A

    11:26A

    4:39P

    5:09P

    5:39P

    6:11P

    6:39P

    7:24P

    9:44P

    151 Midpines Post Office

    6:23A

    11:29A

    4:41P

    REQ

    5:41P

    6:13P

    6:41P

    7:27P

    9:46P

    127 Midpines Park & Ride

    6:24A

    11:31A

    4:43P

    5:11P

    5:43P

    6:15P

    6:43P

    7:29P

    9:48P

    125 KOA

    6:25A

    11:33A

    4:45P

    5:13P

    5:45P

    6:17P

    6:45P

    7:31P

    9:50 P0M

    123 Mariposa P&R

    6:40A

    11:47A

    4:58P

    5:26P

    REQ

    6:30P

    6:58P

    7:45P

    REQ

    121 Roadside Rest

    6:38A

    11:49A

    5:01P

    5:31P

    REQ

    6:33P

    7:01P

    7:47P

    REQ

    153 Midtown Mariposa

    6:41AM

    11:51A

    5:04P

    5:34P

    REQ

    6:36P

    7:04P

    7:49P

    REQ

    MERCED/CATHEY’S VALLEY

     

     

     

    155 Catheys Valley

    6:57A

    12:06A

    5:19P

    5:49P

    6:51P

    ---

    8:04P

    REQ

    113 Merced ATRAK

    REQ

    12:46P

    ---

    6:27P

    7:27P

    ---

    8:44P

    REQ

    111 Merced Transpo

    7:36A

    12:56P

    ---

    6:37P

    7:37P

    ---

    8:54P

    REQ

    105 Merced College

    7:42AM

    REQ

    ---

    ---

    ---

    107 Merced Mall/Target

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    115 Courthouse (M St.)

    7:42A

    REQ

    ---

    ---

    ---

    103 U.C. Merced

    7:58A

    ---

    ---

    ---

    101 Merced Airport

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

    REQ

     

     

     

    (Please note that all schedules change at the discretion of YARTS.  Always check directly with YARTS or one of its ticket agents for actual times.)


     
    design image - left page cornerdesign image - page bottomdesign image - right page corner
    Direct questions or comments to the Webmaster
    Copyright ©  VisitMariposa.net.  All Rights Reserved.
    Site design and CGI programming provided by Mountain Arts Design